• HOME
  • Outline of Race
  • Invitational Athletes

Invitational Athletes

Invitational Athletes

Will be announced at the beginning of April, 2017

Past Champions

Course Record

 
 

[MEN]Francis KIBIWOTT(KENYA)

2:09:05

[The 14th Competition

April 5, 2012]

[WOMEN]Elfineshu ALEMU(ETHIOPIA)

2:24:55

[The 2nd Competition

April 9, 2000]

The 18th Competition (2016)

 
 

[MEN]
Jairus CHANCHIMA

(KENYA)
2:15:31

[WOMEN]
Shasho Insermu

(ETHIOPIA)
2:34:19

The 17th Competition (2015)

 
 

[MEN]
Henry CHIRCHIR

(KENYA)
2:11:39

[WOMEN]
Beatrice JEPKEMBOI

(KENYA)
2:34:02

The 16th Competition (2014)

 
 

[MEN]
Sergii LEBID

(UKRAINE)
2:13:56

[WOMEN]
Alina PROKOPEVA

(RUSSIA)
2:30:56

The 15th Competition (2013)

 
 

[MEN]
Yuki KAWAUCHI

(JAPAN)
2:14:27

[WOMEN]
Natalia PUCHKOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:30:40

The 14th Competition (2012)

 
 

[MEN]
Francis KIBIWOTT

(KENYA)
2:09:05
Course Record

[WOMEN]
Pauline WANGUI

(KENYA)
2:34:22

The 12th Competition (2010)

 
 

[MEN]
Nicholas CHELIMO

(KENYA)
2:10:24

[WOMEN]
Lisa WEIGHTMAN

(AUSTRALIA)
2:28:48

The 11th Competition (2009)

 
 

[MEN]
Issac MACHARIA

(KENYA)
2:11:21

[WOMEN]
Irina TIMOFEEVA

(RUSSIA)
2:30:07

The 10th Competition (2008)

 
 

[MEN]
Nephat KINYANJUI

(KENYA)
2:14:17

[WOMEN]
Alevtina IVANOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:26:38

The 9th Competition (2007)

 
 

[MEN]
Nephat KINYANJUI

(KENYA)
2:13:31

[WOMEN]
Alevtina IVANOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:27:48

The 8th Competition (2006)

 
 

[MEN]
Nephat KINYANJUI

(KENYA)
2:11:18

[WOMEN]
Alevtina IVANOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:28:52

The 7th Competition (2005)

 
 

[MEN]
Isaac MACHARIA

(KENYA)
2:10:59

[WOMEN]
Alevtina IVANOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:28:21

The 6th Competition (2004)

 
 

[MEN]
Moges TAYE

(ETHIOPIA)
2:13:09

[WOMEN]
Fatuma ROBA

(ETHIOPIA)
2:28:05

The 5th Competition (2003)

 
 

[MEN]
Eric WAINAINA

(KENYA)
2:12:00

[WOMEN]
Madina BIKTAGIROVA

(RUSSIA)
2:28:23

The 4th Competition (2002)

 
 

[MEN]
Josia THUGWANE

(SOUTH AFRICA)
2:13:23

[WOMEN]
Madina BIKTAGIROVA

(RUSSIA)
2:26:09

The 3rd Competition (2001)

 
 

[MEN]
Maxwell MUSEMBI

(KENYA)
2:12:20

[WOMEN]
Akiyo ONISHI

(JAPAN)
2:31:20

The 2nd Competition (2000)

 
 

[MEN]
Eric WAINAINA

(KENYA)
2:10:17

[WOMEN]
Elfineshu ALEMU

(ETHIOPIA)
2:24:55
Course Record

The 1st Competition(1999)

 
 

[MEN]
Jackson KABIGA

(KENYA)
2:13:26

[WOMEN]
Valentina YEGOROVA

(RUSSIA)
2:28:41

*The 13th race was cancelled due to the Great East Japan Earthquake.

 

OFFICIAL SPONSORS

  • AOKI
  • ミズノ
  • シチズン
  • fujitsu
  • アミノバイタル
  • 綿半
  • オールスポーツコミュニティ
  • 八十二銀行
  • 長野信用金庫
  • あいおいニッセイ同和損保
  • JAグループ

LINK

  • ながの夢応援基金
  • アテネマラソン
  • 軽井沢ハーフマラソン
  • 信州安曇野ハーフマラソン
  • 松本マラソン

Contact Us

Entry & Accommodation Inquiries

JTB Nagano Marathon Desk
JTB Global Marketing & Travel Inc.
TEL +81-3-5796-5395
FAX +81-3-5495-0785

naganomarathon17@gmt.jtb.jp

Event Inquiries

Nagano Marathon Office
Nagano City Hall Johyama Office
1-3-8 Hakoshimizu, Nagano City
Postal Code: 380-0801, JAPAN
TEL +81-26-252-7687
FAX +81-26-234-6381