• HOME
  • Outline of Race
  • Invitational Athletes

Invitational Athletes

Invitational Athletes

International [Men]

 
 
ヘンリー・スグト

No.1
Henry SUGUT

ケニア(KEN)/31歳
■自己最高記録 2:06:58
(2012ウィーン優勝)
■主な記録 2:12:40
(2016カンヌ)

モーゼス・キベト

No.2
Moses KIBET

ウガンダ(UGA)/26歳
■自己最高記録 1:01:37
(2016リスボン6位)
■主な記録 1:02:02
(2014コペンハーゲン)

オクベイ・ツェガエ

No.3
Okubay TSEGAY

エリトリア (ERI)/31歳
■自己最高記録 1:03:10
(2015ハンブルグ)

International [Women]

 
 
ファンツ・エトカ

No.51
Fantu ETICHA

エチオピア(ETH)/29歳
■自己最高記録 2:26:14
(2015ドバイ15位)
■主な記録 2:26:53
(2016厦門3位)

ミリアム・ワンガリ

No.52
Mirriam WANGARI

ケニア(KEN)/38歳
■自己最高記録 2:27:53
(2015厦門3位)
■主な記録 2:31:22
(2016東営2位)

レイチャル・ジェムタイ・ムトガ

No.53
Racheal Jemutai MUTGAA

ケニア(KEN)/28歳
■自己最高記録 2:30:11
(2015広州)
■主な記録 2:31:41
(2016ウッチ優勝)

National [Men]

 
 
セルオド・バトオチル

No.10
Serod BATOCHIR

NTN(三重)/35歳
■自己最高記録 2:08:50
(2014福岡国際3位)
■主な記録 2:11:18
(2015びわ湖毎日3位)

サイラス・ジュイ

No.11
Cyus NJUI

セブスポーツ(東京)/31歳
■自己最高記録 2:09:10
(2011東京5位)
■主な記録 2:14:38
(2016北海道2位)

伊藤 太賀

No.12
Taiga ITO

スズキ浜松アスリートクラブ(静岡)/30歳
■自己最高記録 2:10:52
(2017別府大分毎日5位)
■主な記録 2:12:04
(2015長野5位)

濱崎 達規

No.13
Tatsunori HAMASAKI

南城市役所(沖縄)/28歳
■自己最高記録 2:12:12
(2015東京16位)
■主な記録 2:13:57
(2017東京24位)

山口 祥太

No.14
Syota YAMAGUCHI

富士通(千葉)/31歳
■自己最高記録 2:13:13
(2015長野6位)
■主な記録 1:01:42
(2012丸亀ハーフ8位)

押川 裕貴

No.15
Yuki OSHIKAWA

トヨタ自動車九州(福岡)/26歳
■自己最高記録 2:13:24
(2014びわ湖毎日15位)
■主な記録 1:31:37
(2016青梅優勝)

Nagano Pref.

 
 
利根川 裕雄

No.20
Hiroo TONEGAWA

アルプスツール(長野)/45歳
■自己最高記録 2:18:55
(2014東京31位)
■主な記録 2:20:50
(2015東京)

小山 祐太

No.21
Yuta KOYAMA

コトヒラ工業(長野)/32歳
■自己最高記録 2:20:43
(2013長野6位)
■主な記録 2:23:03
(2015東京)

National [Women]

 
 
小田切 亜希

No.60
Aki OTAGIRI

天満屋(岡山)/26歳
■自己最高記録 2:30:24
(2015名古屋ウィメンズ10位)

木下 裕美子

No.61
Yumiko KINOSHITA

SWAC(東京)/30歳
■自己最高記録 2:35:49
(2015東京10位)
■主な記録 2:37:03
(2016大阪2位)

Visually Impaired

 
 
小林 稔

No.21101(男子B1)
Minoru KOBAYASHI

松本盲学校(長野)/46歳
■主な記録
2002ソルトレーク、
2006トリノパラリンピック
・ノルディックスキー
短距離・中距離出場

Special Guest

 
 
高橋 尚子

Naoko TAKAHASHI
(千葉)/44歳
■自己最高記録 2:19:46
(2001ベルリン優勝)
■主な記録 2:23:14
(2000シドニー五輪女子マラソン金メダル)

Guest Runners

 
 
浅井 えり子

Eriko ASAI
SEALS(東京)/57歳
■自己最高記録 2:28:22
(1993名古屋国際女子4位)

砂田 貴裕

Takahiro SUNADA
(東京)/44歳
■自己最高記録 2:10:07
(2000ベルリン4位)
■主な記録 6:13:33
(1998サロマ湖100キロ優勝※世界記録)

那須川 瑞穂

Mizuho NASUKAWA
(三重)/37歳
■自己最高記録 2:25:38
(2009東京優勝)
■主な記録 2:26:42
(2012横浜国際女子2位)

西谷 綾子

Ayako NISHITANI
(東京)/31歳
■自己最高記録 3:01:49
(2016東京)

Pace Runners

 
 
内野 雅貴

[3時間]
Bブロックからスタート
Masataka UCHINO

ミズノスポーツ(千葉)/34歳
■自己最高記録 2:16:09
(2009別府大分毎日13位)

平山 光典

[3時間]
Cブロックからスタート
Mitsunori HIRAYAMA

ラフィネランニングスタイル(東京)/41歳
■自己最高記録 2:12:25
(2001シカゴ9位)

島村 清孝

[3時間15分]
Dブロックからスタート
Kiyotaka SHIMAMURA

ヱスビー食品(東京)/36歳
■自己最高記録 2:15:34
(2008東京)

布施 知進

[3時間30分]
Eブロックからスタート
Kazunobu FUSE

(東京)/36歳
■自己最高記録 2:22:44
(2008防府読売13位)
■主な記録 1:02:45
(2000京都シティハーフ4位)

原田 恵章

[3時間45分]
Gブロックからスタート
Yoshiaki HARADA

千葉CITYランナーズクラブ (千葉)/36歳
■自己最高記録 2:51:09
(2012若潮)
■主な記録 1:04:08
(2001日本学生ハーフ3位)

平田 雅子

[4時間]
Hブロックからスタート
Masako HIRATA

DACコーチ(神奈川)/37歳
■自己最高記録 3:26:46
(2010長野)

小幡 佳代子

[4時間15分]
Jブロックからスタート
Kayoko OBATA

Runfield(東京)/45歳
■自己最高記録 2:25:14
(2000大阪国際女子5位)
■主な記録
1999セビリア世界選手権
女子マラソン8位

鈴木 依子

[4時間30分]
Kブロックからスタート
Yoriko SUZUKI

SMAC(静岡)/36歳
■自己最高記録 2:37:27
(2004名古屋国際女子)
■主な記録 1:12:36
(2004香川丸亀ハーフ9位)

真鍋 未央

[4時間45分]
Lブロックからスタート
Mio MANABE

(東京)/33歳
■自己最高記録 2:55:27
(2006大阪国際女子)

相川 友香

[5時間]
Mブロックからスタート
Yuka AIKAWA

(東京)/32歳
■自己最高記録 2:40:43
(2008東京国際女子11位)

Past Champions

Course Record

 
 

[MEN]Francis KIBIWOTT(KENYA)

2:09:05

[The 14th Competition

April 5, 2012]

[WOMEN]Elfineshu ALEMU(ETHIOPIA)

2:24:55

[The 2nd Competition

April 9, 2000]

The 18th Competition (2016)

 
 

[MEN]
Jairus CHANCHIMA

(KENYA)
2:15:31

[WOMEN]
Shasho Insermu

(ETHIOPIA)
2:34:19

The 17th Competition (2015)

 
 

[MEN]
Henry CHIRCHIR

(KENYA)
2:11:39

[WOMEN]
Beatrice JEPKEMBOI

(KENYA)
2:34:02

The 16th Competition (2014)

 
 

[MEN]
Sergii LEBID

(UKRAINE)
2:13:56

[WOMEN]
Alina PROKOPEVA

(RUSSIA)
2:30:56

The 15th Competition (2013)

 
 

[MEN]
Yuki KAWAUCHI

(JAPAN)
2:14:27

[WOMEN]
Natalia PUCHKOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:30:40

The 14th Competition (2012)

 
 

[MEN]
Francis KIBIWOTT

(KENYA)
2:09:05
Course Record

[WOMEN]
Pauline WANGUI

(KENYA)
2:34:22

The 12th Competition (2010)

 
 

[MEN]
Nicholas CHELIMO

(KENYA)
2:10:24

[WOMEN]
Lisa WEIGHTMAN

(AUSTRALIA)
2:28:48

The 11th Competition (2009)

 
 

[MEN]
Issac MACHARIA

(KENYA)
2:11:21

[WOMEN]
Irina TIMOFEEVA

(RUSSIA)
2:30:07

The 10th Competition (2008)

 
 

[MEN]
Nephat KINYANJUI

(KENYA)
2:14:17

[WOMEN]
Alevtina IVANOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:26:38

The 9th Competition (2007)

 
 

[MEN]
Nephat KINYANJUI

(KENYA)
2:13:31

[WOMEN]
Alevtina IVANOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:27:48

The 8th Competition (2006)

 
 

[MEN]
Nephat KINYANJUI

(KENYA)
2:11:18

[WOMEN]
Alevtina IVANOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:28:52

The 7th Competition (2005)

 
 

[MEN]
Isaac MACHARIA

(KENYA)
2:10:59

[WOMEN]
Alevtina IVANOVA

(RUSSIA)
2:28:21

The 6th Competition (2004)

 
 

[MEN]
Moges TAYE

(ETHIOPIA)
2:13:09

[WOMEN]
Fatuma ROBA

(ETHIOPIA)
2:28:05

The 5th Competition (2003)

 
 

[MEN]
Eric WAINAINA

(KENYA)
2:12:00

[WOMEN]
Madina BIKTAGIROVA

(RUSSIA)
2:28:23

The 4th Competition (2002)

 
 

[MEN]
Josia THUGWANE

(SOUTH AFRICA)
2:13:23

[WOMEN]
Madina BIKTAGIROVA

(RUSSIA)
2:26:09

The 3rd Competition (2001)

 
 

[MEN]
Maxwell MUSEMBI

(KENYA)
2:12:20

[WOMEN]
Akiyo ONISHI

(JAPAN)
2:31:20

The 2nd Competition (2000)

 
 

[MEN]
Eric WAINAINA

(KENYA)
2:10:17

[WOMEN]
Elfineshu ALEMU

(ETHIOPIA)
2:24:55
Course Record

The 1st Competition(1999)

 
 

[MEN]
Jackson KABIGA

(KENYA)
2:13:26

[WOMEN]
Valentina YEGOROVA

(RUSSIA)
2:28:41

*The 13th race was cancelled due to the Great East Japan Earthquake.

 

OFFICIAL SPONSORS

  • AOKI
  • ミズノ
  • シチズン
  • fujitsu
  • アミノバイタル
  • 綿半
  • オールスポーツコミュニティ
  • 八十二銀行
  • 長野信用金庫
  • あいおいニッセイ同和損保
  • JAグループ

LINK

  • ながの夢応援基金
  • アテネマラソン
  • 軽井沢ハーフマラソン
  • 信州安曇野ハーフマラソン
  • 松本マラソン
  • MCC

Contact Us

Entry & Accommodation Inquiries

JTB Nagano Marathon Desk
JTB Global Marketing & Travel Inc.
TEL +81-3-5796-5395
FAX +81-3-5495-0785

naganomarathon17@gmt.jtb.jp

Event Inquiries

Nagano Marathon Office
Nagano City Hall Johyama Office
1-3-8 Hakoshimizu, Nagano City
Postal Code: 380-0801, JAPAN
TEL +81-26-252-7687
FAX +81-26-234-6381